Russia FC Krasnodar – Baltika Russia FK Krasnodar vs Baltika

FC Krasnodar - Baltika: head to head and statistics

The next head-to-head encounter between FC Krasnodar and Baltika is set for 24 Oct 2026. The estimated chances of victory stand at 58% for FC Krasnodar and 19% for Baltika. The last match between FC Krasnodar and Baltika ended in a 2:2 scoreline on 19 Apr 2026. Recent form over the last 5 games for FC Krasnodar shows a record of 0 wins, 4 draws, and 1 defeat. As for Baltika, their recent 5-match run stands at 0 wins, 3 draws, and 2 losses. In terms of overall Elo rating, FC Krasnodar hold 1473 points, while Baltika record a tally of 1344 points.

Upcoming matches FC Krasnodar - Baltika

24 Oct 2026 24 Oct 2026 FC Krasnodar 58% 23% 19% Baltika 2026/27 League Matchday 12
13 Mar 2027 13 Mar 2027 Baltika 30% 25% 45% FC Krasnodar 2026/27 League Matchday 20

The percentages are calculated based on the difference in team strength according to our own rating system. The model converts this difference into the probability of either team winning, while the probability of a draw depends on how evenly matched the teams are — the smaller the gap in strength, the higher the chance of a draw.

Form in recent games

FC Krasnodar
17 Oct 2026 17 Oct 2026 draw 3:3 🚌 Lokomotiv Moscow League
10 Oct 2026 10 Oct 2026 loss 2:3 🏠 Zenit St. Petersburg League
17 Sep 2026 17 Sep 2026 draw 0:0 🚌 FC Orenburg League
13 Sep 2026 13 Sep 2026 draw 1:1 🏠 Akron Togliatti League
5 Sep 2026 5 Sep 2026 draw 2:2 🚌 Krylya Sovetov Samara League
Baltika
18 Oct 2026 18 Oct 2026 draw 0:0 🏠 FC Rostov League
11 Oct 2026 11 Oct 2026 draw 0:0 🚌 FK Akhmat League
16 Sep 2026 16 Sep 2026 loss 2:3 🏠 Zenit St. Petersburg League
12 Sep 2026 12 Sep 2026 draw 2:2 🚌 Fakel Voronezh League
6 Sep 2026 6 Sep 2026 loss 0:1 🏠 Lokomotiv Moscow League
MIEJSCE NA REKLAMĘ

Elo Ranking

Loading...
Club Elo Last changes
183 Russia FC Krasnodar 1473 17 Oct 2026
3:3 vs Lokomotiv Moscow
League
-0.57
10 Oct 2026
2:3 vs Zenit St. Petersburg
League
-12.09
17 Sep 2026
0:0 vs FC Orenburg
League
-3.72
13 Sep 2026
1:1 vs Akron Togliatti
League
-6.81
5 Sep 2026
2:2 vs Krylya Sovetov Samara
League
-3.42
29 Aug 2026
1:0 vs FC Rostov
League
+4.50
23 Aug 2026
1:0 vs Dynamo Makhachkala
League
+6.68
15 Aug 2026
1:0 vs FK Akhmat
League
+4.62
9 Aug 2026
2:1 vs Spartak Moscow
League
+10.99
2 Aug 2026
3:2 vs Fakel Voronezh
League
+3.35
432 Russia Baltika 1344 18 Oct 2026
0:0 vs FC Rostov
League
-2.01
11 Oct 2026
0:0 vs FK Akhmat
League
+1.52
16 Sep 2026
2:3 vs Zenit St. Petersburg
League
-8.54
12 Sep 2026
2:2 vs Fakel Voronezh
League
-1.76
6 Sep 2026
0:1 vs Lokomotiv Moscow
League
-11.19
30 Aug 2026
3:0 vs Rodina Moscow
League
+8.55
24 Aug 2026
1:1 vs Rubin Kazan
League
-0.75
16 Aug 2026
1:2 vs Spartak Moscow
League
-9.73
8 Aug 2026
2:0 vs Krylya Sovetov Samara
League
+10.84
1 Aug 2026
2:1 vs Dinamo Moscow
League
+10.53
In the last 3 matches FC Krasnodar lost 16.38 pts in Elo rating. That number shows a decline in form. The largest loss in that period was -12.09 pts after the match against Zenit St. Petersburg (2:3, 10 Oct 2026). In the last 3 matches Baltika lost 9.03 pts in Elo rating. That number shows stability in form. The largest gain in that period was +1.52 pts after the match against FK Akhmat (0:0, 11 Oct 2026), while the biggest loss in that period was -8.54 pts after the match against Zenit St. Petersburg (2:3, 16 Sep 2026). Read more about our methodology »

Match history FC Krasnodar - Baltika

19 Apr 2026 19 Apr 2026 FC Krasnodar 2:2 Baltika 2025/26 League Matchday 25
9 Nov 2025 9 Nov 2025 Baltika 1:1 FC Krasnodar 2025/26 League Matchday 15
24 Apr 2024 24 Apr 2024 FC Krasnodar 3:2 Baltika 2023/24 League Matchday 21
21 Oct 2023 21 Oct 2023 Baltika 2:2 FC Krasnodar 2023/24 League Matchday 12

MIEJSCE NA REKLAMĘ

FAQ

The next match between FC Krasnodar and Baltika will take place on 24 Oct 2026.

On 19 Apr 2026, the match FC Krasnodar vs Baltika took place, ending with a score of 2:2.